0 ratings
Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt
An iconic symbol of the Cold War, designed for those who served in the Berlin Brigade.
Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt
Item #: 138748941

Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt

Item #: 138748941

NZD 73

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

This product is not Fulfilled by Ubuy and can take minimum 10 days in delivery. We might cancel the product from the order and refund you if any issue arise with the delivery of this product.
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
An iconic symbol of the Cold War, designed for those who served in the Berlin Brigade.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Historical Design
Features the iconic Check Point Charlie logo, allowing wearers to showcase a piece of Berlin's history while promoting cultural awareness and appreciation for significant global events.
Comfort Fit
Crafted with soft, breathable fabric for a relaxed fit, ensuring all-day comfort whether worn casually or as a conversation starter during outings or cultural events.
Versatile Style
Available in multiple sizes and colors, this long sleeve t-shirt is easily layered and suitable for various occasions, making it a staple piece for both travel enthusiasts and history buffs.

Product Details

Shop Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt online at a best price in Cook Islands. B084J5CQGS
Fabric typeSolid colors: 100% Cotton; Heather Grey: 90% Cotton, 10% Polyester; All Other Heathers: 50% Cotton, 50% Polyester
Care instructionsMachine Wash
OriginImported
Closure typePull On
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • History Buffs

    Ideal for those passionate about history, especially the Cold War and Berlin's significance during that era.

  • Travel Enthusiasts

    Perfect for travelers who want to commemorate their visit to Berlin with a unique and themed clothing item.

  • Casual Wearers

    Great for individuals seeking comfortable and stylish long sleeve shirts for everyday casual outings or lounging.

Not Suitable For
  • Athletic Users

    Not suitable for those seeking performance gear for workouts or sports due to its casual design and fabric.

Product Description

Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What material is the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt made from?

    Answer: The Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt is typically crafted from high-quality cotton or a cotton blend. This choice of material ensures comfort, breathability, and durability, making it suitable for casual wear or everyday use. The soft fabric is perfect for layering under jackets during cooler weather or wearing on its own in mild conditions. Additionally, its lightweight nature allows for easy movement, making it a great option for a day out exploring historical sites or relaxing with friends.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt?

    Answer: The Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt is usually available in a range of sizes from small to XXL. This variety accommodates different body types, ensuring that everyone can enjoy this stylish piece. When choosing a size, consider your personal fit preferences—if you like a fitted look, go for your usual size; if you prefer a more relaxed fit, you might opt for one size up. This versatility makes it a great addition to any wardrobe.
  • Question: Is the design of the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt printed or embroidered?

    Answer: The design on the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt is generally printed. This allows for vibrant colors and intricate detailing that highlight the iconic imagery associated with Berlin's historical significance. Printed designs tend to remain vibrant after multiple washes, ensuring the T-shirt maintains its visual appeal over time. Whether you’re wearing it to a themed event or as a conversation starter, the striking graphics will certainly attract attention.
  • Question: Can I wear the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt for casual outings?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt is designed for casual outings and versatile enough to pair with jeans, shorts, or even joggers. Its unique design not only reflects a sense of style but also serves as a great conversation starter about history and culture. Whether you are meeting friends, attending a music festival, or simply lounging at home, this shirt can enhance your look while providing comfort.
  • Question: How do I care for my Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt?

    Answer: To keep your Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt looking its best, it is recommended to machine wash it in cold water and tumble dry on low. Avoid using bleach and washing with similar colors to prevent fading. This care method helps maintain the fabric's softness and the integrity of the printed design. With proper care, the T-shirt will remain a staple in your wardrobe for many occasions.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt in Cook Islands?

    Answer: You can buy the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt in Cook Islands at Ubuy. They offer a variety of trendy and unique apparel, ensuring that you receive not just a great product, but also an enjoyable shopping experience. Ubuy's platform is user-friendly, making it easy to find your desired size and design while enjoying other products that may catch your interest.
  • Question: What occasions are suitable for wearing the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt?

    Answer: The Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt is perfect for various occasions, such as casual outings, travel adventures, or cultural events. It’s also a great choice for museum visits or history-themed gatherings, reflecting your appreciation for historical landmarks. Pair it with jeans for a laid-back look or dress it up with accessorized layers for an evening at a café. Whatever the occasion, this T-shirt can complement your style.
  • Question: Is the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt unisex?

    Answer: Yes, the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt is typically designed to be unisex. This makes it a versatile option suitable for anyone, regardless of gender. With its classic fit and stylish design, it appeals to a wide audience and can be part of a shared wardrobe. Whether you’re shopping for yourself or a gift, this T-shirt is a practical choice that resonates with many.
  • Question: Does the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt have a specific fit?

    Answer: The Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt generally has a standard fit, offering a balance between comfort and style. It is designed to comfortably accommodate various body shapes without being overly tight or baggy. This makes it a suitable choice for layering under jackets or wearing on its own. Whether you're going for a casual day out or a relaxed night in, this fit ensures it looks good in any setting.
  • Question: What colors are available for the Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt?

    Answer: The Check Point Charlie Berlin Brigade Long Sleeve T-Shirt is often available in several colors, including classic options like black, white, and navy, as well as sometimes featuring unique hues that complement its design. These color options offer versatility, allowing you to choose one that best fits your personal style or mood. Whether you prefer a classic look or something more vibrant, this T-shirt is sure to cater to your tastes.

Patriot Issue T-Shirts Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.