0 ratings
John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket
Elevate your outerwear collection with the Khai Bomber Jacket, meticulously crafted from lightweight sheep suede for an indulgent feel and resilient edge.
John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket
Item #: 241394006

John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket

Item #: 241394006

NZD 1172

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Wednesday, September 02
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Elevate your outerwear collection with the Khai Bomber Jacket, meticulously crafted from lightweight sheep suede for an indulgent feel and resilient edge.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

Product Details

Shop John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket online at a best price in Cook Islands. B0CQ752FS9
Item model number L1533S24-A974B
Department mens
Date First Available September 30, 2025
Manufacturer John Varvatos
ColorBlue Smoke
StyleKhai Leather Jacket
Sleeve TypeLong Sleeve
Coat Silhouette TypeAviator
SeasonsSpring/Summer
PatternSolid
Brand NameJohn Varvatos
Style NumberL1533S24-A974B
Age Range DescriptionAdult
UPC196332237969
Import DesignationImported
Unit Count1 Count
Item Type NameKhai Jacket
Part NumberL1533S24-A974B
Closure TypeZipper
Pocket DescriptionWelt Pocket
Number Of Pockets2
MaterialSuede
Fabric Type100% Sheep Skin
Product Care InstructionsDry Clean Only
Item Length DescriptionStandard Length
Fabric type100% Sheep Skin
Care instructionsDry Clean Only
OriginImported
Item Weight3 lbs (1.36 kg)

Product Description

John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket?

    Answer: The John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket is crafted from premium leather, renowned for its durability and luxurious texture. The softness of the leather not only exudes sophistication but also allows for flexibility and ease of movement. This jacket is thoughtfully designed to withstand the elements while providing a stylish appearance, making it a versatile choice for both casual and formal occasions.
  • Question: How should I care for my John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket?

    Answer: To maintain the quality of your John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket, it’s recommended to keep it away from direct sunlight and moisture. Gently clean the surface with a soft, dry cloth to remove dust. For deeper cleaning, consider using a leather conditioner specifically designed for premium leather, which helps keep it supple and prevents cracking. These practices will extend the life of your jacket, maintaining its rich appearance.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket?

    Answer: The John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket is typically available in a range of sizes from Small to XXL. It’s essential to refer to the sizing chart for specific measurements, as sizes can vary between manufacturers. Wearing the correctly sized jacket ensures a comfortable fit, allowing for both style and comfort whether you're wearing it over a T-shirt for a casual day out or a shirt for an evening event.
  • Question: Is the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket suitable for cold weather?

    Answer: Yes, the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket is well-suited for cooler weather conditions. The leather provides a natural barrier against wind, while the design allows for layering underneath. It’s perfect for seasonal transitions and can be worn comfortably in a variety of environments, whether attending outdoor events or casual outings during fall and winter months.
  • Question: Does the jacket have any functional pockets?

    Answer: Absolutely! The John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket features several functional pockets to enhance its practicality. Typically, you’ll find both external and internal pockets, perfect for storing essentials like keys, wallets, and phones. This added functionality makes it an ideal choice for daily wear, balancing style with convenience for anyone who values both.
  • Question: What style occasions is the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket suitable for?

    Answer: The John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket is versatile enough for a range of style occasions, from casual outings to semi-formal gatherings. Pair it with jeans and a T-shirt for a relaxed look, or throw it over a dress shirt and chinos for a smarter ensemble. Its sleek design and high-quality material make it a fashionable choice for any event where you want to make a statement.
  • Question: Is the Khai Jacket true to size?

    Answer: Many wearers find that the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket runs true to size for a tailored fit. However, it can vary based on body type; thus, checking the sizing guide before purchasing is advisable. If you're between sizes or prefer a more relaxed fit, considering sizing up can ensure you have room for layering beneath, maximizing comfort.
  • Question: What colors are available for the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket?

    Answer: The John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket is often available in a selection of classic colors, with black and brown being the most popular choices. Limited editions may also offer unique hues. Selecting a timeless color can enhance versatility, allowing you to match the jacket with various outfits, from casual jeans to tailored trousers.
  • Question: Can women wear the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket?

    Answer: While the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket is designed specifically for men, many women choose to wear it for its stylish aesthetic and fit. The unisex appeal of leather jackets often attracts a broader audience. If opting for this jacket, consider the sizing and style, as a slightly oversized look may be trendy for a female wearer.
  • Question: Where can I buy John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket in Cook Islands?

    Answer: You can buy the John Varvatos Men's Khai Leather Jacket from Ubuy in Cook Islands. Ubuy offers a wide selection of John Varvatos products, ensuring that you have access to authentic apparel and accessories. Shopping with Ubuy also provides various options for shipping and service to enhance your shopping experience.

John Varvatos Cotton L1533S24-A974B Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.